Seller's Agent in 2020
Rick Furmage
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 862-0906
100 in this area
398 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,531 - $196,000
Welcome to this meticulously maintained adorable Cape Cod. Nestled on a beautifully manicured fenced in corner lot. Features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, upstairs bonus room and a partially finished basement. Newer shed, newer flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, new concrete drive and sidewalk. Freshly painted throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch, an evening on the deck or gather around the patio fire pit. This home has it all!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #408337 Listed on: 07/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Michael W | $150,000 | Venture Title | |
| Katzman Jamie N | -- | None Available | |
| Katzmann Jamie N | $84,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katzman Jamie N | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katzmann Jamie N | $80,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $150,000 | +11.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | For Sale | $134,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,905 | $44,670 | $7,740 | $36,930 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $44,670 | $7,740 | $36,930 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $32,340 | $5,950 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $32,340 | $5,950 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $32,340 | $5,950 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $27,620 | $4,480 | $23,140 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $27,620 | $4,480 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $27,620 | $4,480 | $23,140 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $26,320 | $4,270 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $26,320 | $4,270 | $22,050 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $26,320 | $4,270 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $1,494 | $29,090 | $3,750 | $25,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rick Furmage
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 862-0906
100 in this area
398 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Amanda Kish
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 812-0262
26 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Deborah Kidd
CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes
(216) 905-5433
13 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4204412
APN: 500052004400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.