22331 Cave Hill Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $347,318 - $434,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22331 Cave Hill Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $381,830, approximately $226 per square foot. 22331 Cave Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Mrtin Elizabeth L
Bought by
Martin Elizabeth Lois and Martin Ronald Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ross Richard A
Bought by
Martin Elixabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Ross Richard A
Bought by
Martin Elixabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Elizabeth Lois | -- | -- | |
| Martin Elixabeth L | -- | -- | |
| Martin Elixabeth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $336,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $319,700 | $74,000 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $214,700 | $74,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $208,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $203,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $197,500 | $74,000 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map