22337 41st Rd Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22337 41st Rd, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $358,039, approximately $173 per square foot. 22337 41st Rd is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $51,378 | $28,890 | $22,488 |
| 2024 | $6,485 | $52,720 | $31,632 | $21,088 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $55,615 | $34,738 | $20,877 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $51,197 | $35,588 | $15,609 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $49,443 | $34,916 | $14,527 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $50,730 | $36,082 | $14,648 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $50,875 | $35,312 | $15,563 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $48,113 | $32,842 | $15,271 |
| 2017 | $5,879 | $42,829 | $30,065 | $12,764 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $37,797 | $26,117 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,636 | $24,282 | $11,354 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,142 | $21,192 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map