2234 Drexel Heights St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $268,557 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Drexel Heights St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $298,889, approximately $141 per square foot. 2234 Drexel Heights St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Reece Brenda Calvin
Bought by
Burns Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Teresa R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $207,922 | $9,800 | $198,122 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $207,922 | $9,800 | $198,122 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $207,922 | $9,800 | $198,122 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $141,845 | $7,840 | $134,005 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $141,845 | $7,840 | $134,005 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $141,845 | $7,840 | $134,005 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $141,845 | $7,840 | $134,005 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $134,726 | $6,160 | $128,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map