Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Juarez
GMA REAL ESTATE
(909) 896-3875
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,231,000
Beautiful corner lot home in the highly sought after Sierra La Verne gated community. Large backyard features sparkling pool and spa perfect for entertaining. Kitchen features granite counter tops and new built in oven/microwave unit. Pride of ownership is reflected throughout, as home has been updated & well maintained in every room. Pool was gray plastered approximately 6-8 years ago. Located in the highly acclaimed Bonita Unified School District. Low HOA dues of $130. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to make this home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GMA REAL ESTATE License #01402996 Listed on: 06/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Gottuso
Century 21 Masters License #01002708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Oliver M | $662,500 | Western Resources Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Oliver M | $487,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | Sold | $662,500 | -2.5% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $679,500 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,139 | $784,258 | $552,475 | $231,783 |
| 2024 | $9,139 | $768,882 | $541,643 | $227,239 |
| 2023 | $8,935 | $753,807 | $531,023 | $222,784 |
| 2022 | $8,792 | $739,027 | $520,611 | $218,416 |
| 2021 | $8,631 | $724,537 | $510,403 | $214,134 |
| 2019 | $8,462 | $703,049 | $495,265 | $207,784 |
| 2018 | $8,032 | $689,264 | $485,554 | $203,710 |
| 2016 | $7,738 | $662,500 | $466,700 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $272,364 | $102,329 | $170,035 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $267,030 | $100,325 | $166,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Juarez
GMA REAL ESTATE
(909) 896-3875
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robin Gottuso
Century 21 Masters
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV15120058
APN: 8678-042-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.