2234 S Park Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $114,778 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $123,695, approximately $85 per square foot. 2234 S Park Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Otero Miguel
Bought by
Otero Jesus A and Otero Shelby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Accolade Construction Inc
Bought by
Otero Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Napier Naomi A
Bought by
Accolade Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Jesus A | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Otero Miguel | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Accolade Construction | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $352 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |