2234 S Smithville Rd Kettering, OH 45420
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
2.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 S Smithville Rd, Kettering, OH 45420. 2234 S Smithville Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Shoppes At Kettering P O Inte Ll C
Bought by
Gns Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,789,236
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Van Buren Development Co
Bought by
Shoppes At Kettering Pointe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Van Buren Development Co
Bought by
Inverness Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gns Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoppes At Kettering Pointe Llc | -- | Chicago Title Ins | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $38,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gns Real Estate Investments Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,834 | $875,000 | $147,120 | $727,880 |
| 2024 | $87,183 | $875,000 | $147,120 | $727,880 |
| 2023 | $87,183 | $875,000 | $147,120 | $727,880 |
| 2022 | $91,861 | $875,000 | $147,120 | $727,880 |
| 2021 | $45,731 | $449,430 | $147,120 | $302,310 |
| 2020 | $45,696 | $449,430 | $147,120 | $302,310 |
| 2019 | $42,992 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2018 | $43,523 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2017 | $41,352 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2016 | $41,143 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2015 | $39,864 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2014 | $39,864 | $396,890 | $147,120 | $249,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $417,800 | $136,830 | $280,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map