2234 Se St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $263,144 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2234 Se St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $281,286, approximately $256 per square foot. 2234 Se St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Jones Virginia and Jones William R
Bought by
Blalock Harold Wayne and Blalock Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,167
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Storehalder Donald J and Storehalder Mary J
Bought by
Jones William R and Jones Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Harold Wayne | $95,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Jones William R | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blalock Harold Wayne | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William R | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $245,887 | $62,000 | $183,887 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $212,692 | $45,000 | $167,692 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $212,743 | $42,000 | $170,743 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $183,700 | $42,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $150,304 | $28,000 | $122,304 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $78,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $77,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $75,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $71,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $85,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $70,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $69,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map