2235 33rd St Bedford, IN 47421
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 33rd St, Bedford, IN 47421 and is currently estimated at $196,771, approximately $101 per square foot. 2235 33rd St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Stone City Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Katie J Katie J
Bought by
Blackwell Zachary D and Blackwell Nicole Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,816
Outstanding Balance
$87,055
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Guise James and Guise Ashley
Bought by
Bechner Katie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Zachary D | -- | -- | |
| Bechner Katie J | $89,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Katie J Bechner | $89,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Zachary D | $115,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $155,000 | $13,600 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $145,800 | $13,100 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $136,000 | $12,700 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $125,200 | $12,400 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $110,000 | $11,800 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $104,200 | $11,300 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $971 | $98,900 | $11,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $98,000 | $10,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $927 | $92,400 | $10,700 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $894 | $91,500 | $10,500 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $808 | $88,300 | $10,500 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map