2235 Athens Ave Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Athens Ave, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $692,502, approximately $181 per square foot. 2235 Athens Ave is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Cason Lane Academy, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Rowland Christine
Bought by
Gst-Exempt Rowland Mark A 2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gst-Exempt Rowland Mark A 2012 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $161,525 | $19,250 | $142,275 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $161,525 | $19,250 | $142,275 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $161,625 | $19,250 | $142,375 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $161,625 | $19,250 | $142,375 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $103,550 | $12,775 | $90,775 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $103,550 | $12,775 | $90,775 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $103,550 | $12,775 | $90,775 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $103,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $96,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $96,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $96,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $96,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map