2235 Cahaba Ct Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $841,881 - $1,254,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Cahaba Ct, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $965,970, approximately $251 per square foot. 2235 Cahaba Ct is a home with nearby schools including Daves Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and South Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Zubin Ali
Bought by
Zubin Ali and Ali Junaid Zulfiqar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Residential Llc
Bought by
Ali Zubin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zubin Ali | -- | -- | |
| Ali Zubin | $535,837 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Zubin | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $346,492 | $74,000 | $272,492 |
| 2024 | $7,324 | $332,776 | $68,000 | $264,776 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $343,584 | $64,000 | $279,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map