2235 Carrollton Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Carrollton Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $278,180, approximately $234 per square foot. 2235 Carrollton Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Bundy Rodger W
Bought by
Snyder Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Drewanz Ruby J
Bought by
Bundy Rodger W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Albert L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Bundy Rodger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $241,400 | $160,000 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $221,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $202,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $182,800 | $126,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $181,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $179,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $177,500 | $126,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $177,500 | $126,000 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map