Listed by Redfin, Bought with Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $486,828 - $542,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Last sale price $380,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,069 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • Patio
  • Fruit Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Roosevelt Park

About This Home

As of September 2021

Great square footage for the price with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home is ready for you to make it your own. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the upper floor with eat-in kitchen, breakfast bar and open Floorplan. Lower floor also has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath plus rec-room. Large lot, new roof and great location complete this package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Kjellesvik

Redfin License #25217 Listed on: 07/28/2021

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Titus Catalan

Berkshire Hathaway HS NW License #135386

Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1815679

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 471502-357-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 14 - Split Entry
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Building Information: Built On Lot, G
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Lower Level Bedroom: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Dining Room: Upper
  • Living Room: Upper
  • Recreation Room: Lower
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Upper
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1842
  • Square Footage Finished: 1872

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Alley, Curbs, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x130
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6416
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 471502-357-5
  • Zoning Code: R-2
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3728

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2021
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
List Price
$389,950
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,950
-2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$508,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$365,282
Outstanding Balance
$331,148
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Xayadeth Kaikeo
Bought by
Phouthavong Sithong and Phouthavong Noy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Vega Fortunato D
Bought by
Vonguiloy Xahn and Xayadeth Kaikeo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
9.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Castro Ermenildo L
Bought by
Seattle Central Dental Clinics

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noble Rashawn $380,000 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc
Phouthavong Sithong -- --
Vonguiloy Xahn $74,000 --
Seattle Central Dental Clinics -- --
Vega Fortunato D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noble Rashawn $365,282
Previous Owner Vonguiloy Xahn $70,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold $380,000 -2.6% $203 / Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $389,950 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,456 $418,700 $167,000 $251,700
2024 $4,456 $423,200 $163,500 $259,700
2023 $4,456 $400,100 $158,200 $241,900
2022 $3,968 $413,300 $151,800 $261,500
2021 $3,729 $296,500 $102,400 $194,100
2019 $3,151 $270,300 $86,800 $183,500
2018 $3,177 $242,300 $69,400 $172,900
2017 $2,882 $201,000 $49,300 $151,700
2016 $2,672 $168,200 $40,400 $127,800
2014 $2,197 $153,600 $37,400 $116,200
2013 $2,197 $136,200 $33,300 $102,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1815679

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 471502-3575

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.