2235 Fleming Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $367,218 - $447,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Fleming Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $393,055, approximately $221 per square foot. 2235 Fleming Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School and St. Andrew Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Beers Kay W and Beers Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Beers Irrevocable Trust and Beers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Martin John H and Martin Deborah R
Bought by
Beers Richard W and Beers Kay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Martin John H and Martin Deborah R
Bought by
Beers Richard W and Beers Kay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beers Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Beers Richard W | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beers Richard W | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Richard W | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $304,500 | $70,000 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $304,500 | $70,000 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $362,300 | $70,000 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $362,300 | $70,000 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $362,300 | $70,000 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $315,000 | $70,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
| 2013 | $5,230 | $283,300 | $70,000 | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map