$259,900
$10K PRICE DROP

2235 Hargan Dr Madison, IN 47250

Estimated payment $1,539/month

Total Views 52,385
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

MOTIVATED SELLERS- Let's work out a deal on this beautiful home for you! Welcome HOME to 2235 Hargan Drive. Hilltop Location in Madison, Indiana! This property has never before been offered on the market and features a unique layout with an impressive amount of square footage. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a formal dining room, living room, family room, and an additional bonus room that provides flexible space for your needs. A rare feature of this home is the geothermal HVAC system, recently serviced and cleaned. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers a covered back porch and a partial, unfinished walkout basement—ideal for storage, projects, or shelter during storms. Laundry connections are available both in the basement and on the main level within the bonus room for added convenience. If you enjoy entertaining or simply need room to spread out, this spacious home is one you will not want to miss! *Sellers will pay up to $5k of buyers closing costs and prepaid items with an acceptable offer!*

Listing Agent

Casey Kovener-Elkins

Kovener & Associates Real Esta Brokerage Phone: 812-565-9048 License #RB14051597 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Emily Terry

Kovener & Associates Real Esta Brokerage Phone: 812-565-9048 License #RB22001536

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390822443063000007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Parcel Number: 390822443063000007
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,835 $203,900 $20,000 $183,900
2024 $2,000 $200,000 $20,000 $180,000
2023 $1,871 $187,100 $20,000 $167,100
2022 $1,710 $171,000 $20,000 $151,000
2021 $1,528 $152,800 $20,000 $132,800
2020 $1,487 $148,700 $20,000 $128,700
2019 $1,437 $148,800 $20,000 $128,800
2018 $1,379 $149,000 $20,000 $129,000
2017 $1,167 $136,400 $20,000 $116,400
2016 $1,223 $122,300 $20,000 $102,300
2014 $1,072 $118,200 $20,000 $98,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $139 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $264,900 -1.2% $142 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $268,000 -0.7% $143 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $269,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202606287

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 39-08-22-443-063-000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.