2235 Reading Rd Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,000 - $729,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $263,247, approximately $142 per square foot. 2235 Reading Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Moore Mary
Bought by
Moore Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sheila | $33,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Sheila | $33,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $33,957 | $9,779 | $24,178 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $33,957 | $9,779 | $24,178 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $33,957 | $9,779 | $24,178 |
| 2022 | $851 | $20,997 | $5,576 | $15,421 |
| 2021 | $800 | $20,997 | $5,576 | $15,421 |
| 2020 | $839 | $20,997 | $5,576 | $15,421 |
| 2019 | $722 | $18,418 | $4,890 | $13,528 |
| 2018 | $723 | $18,418 | $4,890 | $13,528 |
| 2017 | $678 | $18,418 | $4,890 | $13,528 |
| 2016 | $831 | $20,528 | $4,876 | $15,652 |
| 2015 | $757 | $20,528 | $4,876 | $15,652 |
| 2014 | $764 | $20,528 | $4,876 | $15,652 |
| 2013 | $724 | $19,737 | $4,687 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map