2235 Vartikian Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Vartikian Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $502,980, approximately $229 per square foot. 2235 Vartikian Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Taylor Teresa L
Bought by
Perez Armando and Perez Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,052
Outstanding Balance
$31,173
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Smith Taylor Teresa L and Taylor Teresa Lynn
Bought by
Smith Taylor Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Todd L
Bought by
Taylor Teresa Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Armando | $135,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Taylor Teresa L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Teresa Lynn | -- | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Armando | $134,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $277,137 | $62,696 | $214,441 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $266,377 | $60,262 | $206,115 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $261,155 | $59,081 | $202,074 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $256,035 | $57,923 | $198,112 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $253,411 | $57,330 | $196,081 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $248,443 | $56,206 | $192,237 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $243,572 | $55,104 | $188,468 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $238,797 | $54,024 | $184,773 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $234,115 | $52,965 | $181,150 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $230,599 | $52,170 | $178,429 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $226,083 | $51,149 | $174,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map