NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $285,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,071 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $133,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,499 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Move Right in!! This is an immaculate and sundrenched bungalow that offers too much for the price! There is a New roof, two bedrooms, beautiful hardwood floors. The kitchen features plentiful cabinetry with a gorgeous countertop, new 42 INCH cabinets and new SS appliances. The living room and dining room are separated and are perfect for entertaining or spending time with those you love. The full basement offers a washer and dryer hook up and is just waiting for your ideas, just imagine the possibilities: family room, additional bedrooms, man cave...endless! The back yard is perfect for family gatherings or summer cook outs. There is a two car garage, back porch and sooo much more! Make this sturdy and bright house yours before is gone. Hurry, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olivia Marroquin

Homes Realty of Chicago Inc License #475125335 Listed on: 01/16/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Javier Zavala

Ruiz Realty, Inc. License #475122045

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1922

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Garage Is Owned

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • $1,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1922

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1922
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1922

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18X20, On Level: Main Level
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Acreage: 0.0861

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Special Assessments: U
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1071

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 20301100060000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1858.41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2019
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-10.94%
Current Estimated Value
$238,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,490
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,998
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,992

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Asset Holding 2235 Land Trust
Seller's Agent
Kirby Pearson
Pearson Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Angel Aguilar
Homes Realty of Chicago Inc
List Price
$58,000
Sold Price
$54,704
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,296
-5.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
160.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Phillip
Bought by
U S Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
F O R U M
Bought by
Canty Jacquelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,178
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
F O R U M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,700
Interest Rate
7.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Honorato Julian $133,500 Greater Illinois Title
Asset Holding 2235 Land Trust $54,703 Chicago Title
U S Bank N A -- None Available
Canty Jacquelyn $66,500 --
F O R U M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Honorato Julian $129,400
Previous Owner Canty Jacquelyn $67,178
Previous Owner F O R U M $70,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $133,500 -4.6% $125 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $131 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 For Sale $149,900 +174.0% $140 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Sold $54,704 -5.7% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Price Changed $58,000 +6.0% $54 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Off Market $54,704 -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $58,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,691 $12,000 $1,125 $10,875
2024 $2,691 $12,000 $1,125 $10,875
2023 $2,602 $16,001 $2,438 $13,563
2022 $2,602 $16,001 $2,438 $13,563
2021 $3,217 $15,999 $2,437 $13,562
2020 $1,459 $6,506 $2,437 $4,069
2019 $1,462 $7,229 $2,437 $4,792
2018 $1,437 $7,229 $2,437 $4,792
2017 $2,001 $8,745 $2,250 $6,495
2016 $1,858 $8,745 $2,250 $6,495
2015 $750 $8,745 $2,250 $6,495
2014 $745 $8,363 $2,062 $6,301
2013 $749 $8,363 $2,062 $6,301

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10250268

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-30-110-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.