2235 W Dale Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085
North Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,913 - $561,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 W Dale Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $528,728, approximately $275 per square foot. 2235 W Dale Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Union Park School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Ridgeline Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Colegrove Davey L
Bought by
Colegrove Davey L and Colegrove Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,700
Outstanding Balance
$244,633
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Colegrove Davey L
Bought by
Colegrove Davey L and Colegrove Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Davis Scott and Davis Denise
Bought by
Colegrave Davey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Scott and Davis Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,950
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colegrove Davey L | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Colegrove Davey L | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Colegrove Davey L | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Colegrave Davey L | $325,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Davis Scott | $276,596 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colegrove Davey L | $275,700 | |
| Closed | Colegrove Davey L | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Colegrave Davey L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Scott | $220,950 | |
| Closed | Davis Scott | $55,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $25,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $24,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $22,430 | $4,480 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map