NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2235 W Manor Ave Youngstown, OH 44514

Estimated Value: $154,945 - $164,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 9, 2012

Last sale price $76,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $992 / mo

164 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Electronic Air Cleaner
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2012

Everything has been done. Move right into this 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Cape Cod with extra shower in basement. Updated kitchen. Newer side entry door. Furnace 2010, dry lock in basement 2010. vinyl window 2007 - lifetime warranty, fenced in backyard with basketball court. New gutters 2010. Newer Roof. New porches on front and side of house. Full finished basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Kicos

Deleted Agent License #2006003023 Listed on: 06/06/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Furtaw

Deleted Agent License #2011001337

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 8,538 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 142

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 390010088000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,381

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,538 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 65.97
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Total Sq Ft: 1152
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Air Cleaner, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1152

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Struthers CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 142
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 8538.0000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 387755.10
  • Acres: 0.1960
  • Parcel Number: 390010088000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1381

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Bought by
Dubois Justin M
Current Estimated Value
$158,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2011
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-10.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Sauline Michael P and Sauline Marci J
Bought by
Daley Melissa J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Gluckner John
Bought by
Sauline Michael P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dubois Justin M -- --
Dubois Justin M $76,000 Attorney
Daley Melissa J $75,000 --
Sauline Michael P $69,500 --
Gluckner John $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dubois Justin M $60,800
Previous Owner Daley Melissa J $56,250
Previous Owner Sauline Michael P $39,500
Closed Daley Melissa J $18,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Sold $76,000 -10.1% $66 / Sq Ft
11/17/2011 11/17/11 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2011 06/06/11 For Sale $84,500 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,576 $36,690 $6,870 $29,820
2024 $1,625 $36,690 $6,870 $29,820
2023 $1,580 $36,690 $6,870 $29,820
2022 $1,373 $23,420 $6,300 $17,120
2021 $1,297 $23,420 $6,300 $17,120
2020 $1,302 $23,420 $6,300 $17,120
2019 $1,379 $21,860 $6,300 $15,560
2018 $1,289 $21,860 $6,300 $15,560
2017 $1,260 $21,860 $6,300 $15,560
2016 $1,345 $23,800 $6,300 $17,500
2015 $1,315 $23,800 $6,300 $17,500
2014 $1,319 $23,800 $6,300 $17,500
2013 $1,300 $23,800 $6,300 $17,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3234634

MLS Now

APN: 39-001-0-088.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.