2235 White Pine Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 White Pine Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $620,935, approximately $249 per square foot. 2235 White Pine Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Neu Thomas J and Neu Nicole L
Bought by
Walgenbach Erica and Walgenbach Zach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,944
Outstanding Balance
$314,864
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$306,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walgenbach Erica | -- | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walgenbach Erica | $357,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,741 | $601,800 | $132,500 | $469,300 |
| 2024 | $74 | $425,800 | $77,400 | $348,400 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $425,800 | $77,400 | $348,400 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $425,800 | $77,400 | $348,400 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $425,800 | $77,400 | $348,400 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $425,800 | $77,400 | $348,400 |
| 2019 | $6,266 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
| 2013 | $5,618 | $325,600 | $67,500 | $258,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map