22352 Kohl St Topeka, IL 61567
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22352 Kohl St, Topeka, IL 61567 and is currently estimated at $81,741. 22352 Kohl St is a home with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Drake Jonathan
Bought by
Danetti Angella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,751
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$21,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Rogge Betty E and Rogge John H
Bought by
Drake Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danetti Angella M | $62,500 | Terrill Title Co Inc | |
| Drake Jonathan | $42,000 | First Community Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danetti Angella M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Jonathan | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,144 | $22,290 | $1,155 | $21,135 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $20,591 | $1,067 | $19,524 |
| 2022 | $787 | $14,817 | $970 | $13,847 |
| 2021 | $813 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2020 | $841 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2019 | $859 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2018 | $868 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2017 | $875 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2016 | $922 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2015 | $888 | $13,732 | $899 | $12,833 |
| 2012 | $888 | $13,423 | $879 | $12,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map