22352 Lull St Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22352 Lull St, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,025,920, approximately $399 per square foot. 22352 Lull St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Capistrano Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Robin and Estate Of Sunny Vann Nguyen
Bought by
Prabhakar Sunil and Prabhakar Bharti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,875
Outstanding Balance
$270,089
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$755,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Mai Thoa Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Sunny Son
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Arriola John W and Arriola Vicki A
Bought by
Nguyen Sunny Son
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Arriola John W and Arriola Vicki A
Bought by
Arriola John W and Arriola Vicki A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Sudol James J and Sudol Frances M
Bought by
Arriola John W and Arriola Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Sudol James J and Sudol Frances M
Bought by
Sudol James J and Sudol Frances M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prabhakar Sunil | $618,500 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Nguyen Sunny Son | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Nguyen Sunny Son | $371,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Arriola John W | -- | -- | |
| Arriola John W | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sudol James J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sudol James J | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prabhakar Sunil | $463,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Sunny Son | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriola John W | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudol James J | $118,200 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Sunny Son | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,119 | $828,645 | $495,714 | $332,931 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $812,398 | $485,995 | $326,403 |
| 2023 | $9,926 | $796,469 | $476,466 | $320,003 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $780,853 | $467,124 | $313,729 |
| 2021 | $9,345 | $765,543 | $457,965 | $307,578 |
| 2019 | $9,067 | $742,839 | $444,383 | $298,456 |
| 2018 | $8,621 | $701,000 | $420,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $593,000 | $355,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $7,263 | $593,000 | $355,000 | $238,000 |
| 2014 | $6,810 | $542,000 | $324,300 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map