2236 2nd St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $386,892 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 2nd St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $439,973, approximately $274 per square foot. 2236 2nd St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools and Trinity Elementary School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $247,200 | $34,300 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $247,200 | $34,300 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $247,200 | $34,300 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $221,500 | $34,300 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $221,500 | $34,300 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $221,500 | $34,300 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $227,600 | $34,300 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $241,000 | $34,800 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $237,600 | $34,800 | $202,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,200 | $34,800 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map