Seller's Agent in 2023
Laurie Darrow
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 770-2207
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $698,000
This home is located at 2236 33rd Ct, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 since 08 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $688,175, approximately $324 per square foot. This property was built in 2019. 2236 33rd Ct is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, La Venture Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #22004261 Listed on: 05/08/2023
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2066349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jodine R | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Darrow Laurie R | $570,000 | Rainier Title Llc | |
| Flanagan Michael S | $420,500 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jodine R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darrow Laurie R | $456,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | +14.0% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Sold | $570,000 | +5.8% | $269 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $631,600 | $196,700 | $434,900 |
| 2024 | $6,112 | $597,800 | $185,200 | $412,600 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $597,800 | $185,200 | $412,600 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $556,700 | $155,300 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $469,800 | $119,700 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $396,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $373,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laurie Darrow
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 770-2207
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
No Member Specified
NWMLS-NonOffice
Seller's Agent in 2021
Leslie McFadden
Corcoran Lifestyle Properties
(425) 954-7128
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2066349
APN: P133883
Ask me questions while you tour the home.