V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Valerie Thomas
Tucker Realty ERA Powered
(360) 404-5428
11 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $764,000
Pine Creek New Construction Hemlock model. 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, great room, Island kitchen. Granite slab countertops in kitchen, all bathrooms and utlity room. Oversized 2 car garage. Beautiful!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1478519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Valerie A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Valerie A | $408,696 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Valerie A | $156,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | $418,000 | -5.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $669,000 | $196,700 | $472,300 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $633,300 | $185,200 | $448,100 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $633,300 | $185,200 | $448,100 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $591,300 | $155,300 | $436,000 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $500,000 | $119,700 | $380,300 |
| 2020 | $773 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $592 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Valerie Thomas
Tucker Realty ERA Powered
(360) 404-5428
11 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1478519
APN: P133887
Ask me questions while you tour the home.