2236 Daybreak Dr Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,114 - $314,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Daybreak Dr, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $305,029, approximately $218 per square foot. 2236 Daybreak Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including The Wheatlands Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Cale David E and Cale Bridget J
Bought by
Romero Nitza I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,671
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Ogden Pointe At The Wheatland Llc
Bought by
Cale David E and Cale Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,326
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Nitza I | $189,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Cale David E | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Nitza I | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cale David E | $132,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,639 | $84,163 | $8,793 | $75,370 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $74,349 | $7,768 | $66,581 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $63,047 | $7,348 | $55,699 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $60,045 | $6,998 | $53,047 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $59,093 | $6,887 | $52,206 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $57,428 | $6,693 | $50,735 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $50,716 | $6,546 | $44,170 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $49,407 | $6,377 | $43,030 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $48,344 | $6,240 | $42,104 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $46,485 | $6,000 | $40,485 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $38,840 | $6,000 | $32,840 |
| 2013 | $4,309 | $38,840 | $6,000 | $32,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map