2236 E Alcy Rd Memphis, TN 38114
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $20,931 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 E Alcy Rd, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $96,466, approximately $125 per square foot. 2236 E Alcy Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Southern Avenue Charter School of Academic Excellence Creat, and Compass Community School Orange Mound Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Lillian J
Bought by
Bhlight Authorioty Of Memphis Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhlight Authorioty Of Memphis Inc | $15,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $37 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $67 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $283 | $3,900 | $1,100 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $125 | $3,900 | $1,100 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $125 | $3,900 | $1,100 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $128 | $3,900 | $1,100 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $170 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records