2236 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $871,855
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $840,964, approximately $670 per square foot. 2236 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glen Oak Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
The Velda Frances Lind Revocable 1999 Tr
Bought by
Luu Duong Vi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,214
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Lind Velda F
Bought by
The Velda Frances Lind Revocable 1999 Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Duong Vi | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Velda Frances Lind Revocable 1999 Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Duong Vi | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $516,314 | $387,241 | $129,073 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $506,192 | $379,649 | $126,543 |
| 2023 | $6,075 | $496,267 | $372,205 | $124,062 |
| 2022 | $6,001 | $486,537 | $364,907 | $121,630 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $476,998 | $357,752 | $119,246 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $462,852 | $347,142 | $115,710 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $453,778 | $340,336 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $436,159 | $327,121 | $109,038 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $429,609 | $322,208 | $107,401 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $421,195 | $315,897 | $105,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map