2236 E Monterosa St Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,717 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 E Monterosa St, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $621,179, approximately $387 per square foot. 2236 E Monterosa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Soignard Emmanuel R and Twigger David
Bought by
Soignard Emmanuel R and Twigger David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,915
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Ronan Angela E and Hahn Bridget E
Bought by
Soignard Emmanuel R and Twigger David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,535
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Ronan Angela
Bought by
Ronan Angela E and Hahn Bridget E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soignard Emmanuel R | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Soignard Emmanuel R | $115,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ronan Angela E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soignard Emmanuel R | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Soignard Emmanuel R | $104,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $27,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $26,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $44,280 | $8,850 | $35,430 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $35,450 | $7,090 | $28,360 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map