2236 Mary St Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Mary St, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $343,038, approximately $216 per square foot. 2236 Mary St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Hoveiler Lucille P and Lucille P Hoveiler Trust Of 19
Bought by
Hoveiler Lucille P and Hoveiler Marla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Hoveiler Lucille P
Bought by
Hoveiler Lucille P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Hoveiler Lucille P
Bought by
Hoveiler Lucille P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoveiler Lucille P | -- | None Available | |
| Hoveiler Lucille P | -- | None Available | |
| Hoveiler Lucille P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $79,032 | $12,208 | $66,824 |
| 2023 | $959 | $75,965 | $11,735 | $64,230 |
| 2022 | $945 | $74,476 | $11,505 | $62,971 |
| 2021 | $851 | $73,017 | $11,280 | $61,737 |
| 2020 | $825 | $72,269 | $11,165 | $61,104 |
| 2019 | $808 | $70,853 | $10,947 | $59,906 |
| 2018 | $773 | $69,465 | $10,733 | $58,732 |
| 2017 | $759 | $68,104 | $10,523 | $57,581 |
| 2016 | $713 | $66,769 | $10,317 | $56,452 |
| 2015 | $717 | $65,768 | $10,163 | $55,605 |
| 2014 | $706 | $64,480 | $9,964 | $54,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map