Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenny Xu
RE/MAX
(626) 290-1659
10 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,700,000
Beautiful ONE-STORY MODERN home located in one of the most desired neighborhoods of NORTH CLAREMONT. Custom designed by renowned Doug W. Henderson. Japanese influenced renovations and exquisite to the detail. Features 3 BD/ 3 BA with open floor-plan and large windows to provide natural light. Upgraded gourmet kitchen with granite counter tops and center island. Hardwood bamboo plank flooring with highlights of Shoji window screens, Tokonoma alcove, Milgard double pane windows and sliding glass doors throughout. Fireplace in both family and large living rooms. Fully upgraded master suite with luxury bathroom including a stunning glass tiled filled shower, fluid stainless hardware, large soaking tub and walk in closet. 2-car garage attached. Huge ALL FLAT backyard with Pebbletec salt water pool and spa, themed gardens, classic flagstone flooring, tree house and panoramic mountain views. Walking distance to parks and walking trails. Only a few minutes from The Webb private school, shopping, Claremont Village and Claremont Schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Kevin | $1,185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wang Jie | $950,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Salemi Helen E | -- | None Available | |
| Salemi Charles Santo | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedor Kevin | $726,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Salemi Charles Santo | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Sold | $1,185,000 | -1.1% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $1,198,000 | -1.9% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $1,221,600 | -2.9% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | For Sale | $1,258,000 | 0.0% | $406 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Rented | $4,400 | +2.3% | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Rent | $4,300 | +13.2% | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Sold | $950,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -3.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,073 | $1,295,965 | $858,509 | $437,456 |
| 2024 | $15,629 | $1,270,555 | $841,676 | $428,879 |
| 2023 | $15,302 | $1,245,643 | $825,173 | $420,470 |
| 2022 | $15,063 | $1,221,220 | $808,994 | $412,226 |
| 2021 | $14,837 | $1,197,276 | $793,132 | $404,144 |
| 2019 | $12,429 | $1,008,145 | $560,317 | $447,828 |
| 2018 | $12,020 | $988,379 | $549,331 | $439,048 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $144,211 | $15,717 | $128,494 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $142,045 | $15,481 | $126,564 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $139,263 | $15,178 | $124,085 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jenny Xu
RE/MAX
(626) 290-1659
10 in this area
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cathy Qi
RE/MAX
(909) 447-7817
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Demott
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK
(888) 315-6674
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
TRACY DENNETT
JOHNHART CORP
(626) 922-3094
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR19029331
APN: 8670-006-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.