2236 Reefside Loop NE Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Reefside Loop NE, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $561,917, approximately $214 per square foot. 2236 Reefside Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Perelman Hope G and Perelman Seth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,556
Outstanding Balance
$424,996
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Coastal Lot Group Llc
Bought by
Windsor Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Cp Brunswick Llc
Bought by
Coastal Lot Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perelman Hope G | $541,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Windsor Investments Llc | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Coastal Lot Group Llc | $551,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perelman Hope G | $432,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Windsor Investments Llc | $12,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $499,360 | $115,000 | $384,360 |
| 2024 | $7 | $499,360 | $115,000 | $384,360 |
| 2023 | $478 | $267,370 | $115,000 | $152,370 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $21 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map