2236 Uinta St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $746,398, approximately $327 per square foot. 2236 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Shaffer Maxwlel N and Shaffer Morgan D
Bought by
Graessle Benjamin T and Graessle Brandi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,140
Outstanding Balance
$275,204
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Shaffer Maxwell N and Shaffer Morgan D
Bought by
Shaffer Maxwell N and Shaffer Morgan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Maxwell N and Shaffer Morgan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Ritchie Melissa A and Ritchie John W
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Wonderland Homes Inc
Bought by
Ritchie Melissa A and Ritchie John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graessle Benjamin T | $556,900 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Shaffer Maxwell N | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Shaffer Maxwell N | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Ritchie Melissa A | $359,962 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graessle Benjamin T | $334,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Maxwell N | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Melissa A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $53,260 | $7,320 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $47,780 | $3,270 | $44,510 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $47,780 | $3,270 | $44,510 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $40,350 | $6,320 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $41,510 | $6,500 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $39,260 | $6,500 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $39,260 | $6,500 | $32,760 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $30,490 | $5,610 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $30,490 | $5,610 | $24,880 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $33,060 | $4,649 | $28,411 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $33,060 | $4,649 | $28,411 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $29,390 | $3,853 | $25,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map