2236 Violet Ave Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,697 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2236 Violet Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $657,924, approximately $520 per square foot. 2236 Violet Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Boulder Vly Inc
Bought by
Rodenburg Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,363
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodenburg Helen L | $104,522 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodenburg Helen L | $102,363 | |
| Closed | Rodenburg Helen L | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |