22364 45th Ave Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated payment $3,490/month
About This Home
Enjoy country living with creek frontage at 22364 45th Ave, Saint Augusta, Minnesota, within about 10 miles of St. Cloud and just a few minutes from Interstate 94. Situated on just over 5 acres in Saint Augusta, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with Luxemburg Creek running through the property. Luxemburg Creek is a cold-water stream connected to Johnsons Creek with naturally reproducing brown trout and other fishing opportunities. The home features a cozy fireplace, a bar in the family room, in-floor heat, a spacious deck overlooking the acreage, generous storage throughout, and includes a pool table and foosball table. Outside, you’ll find a large pole barn, an additional storage shed, and a beautifully maintained garden space, providing room for equipment, hobbies, recreational vehicles, or outdoor enjoyment. If you’re looking for acreage, privacy, and functional outbuildings with convenient access to town, this property delivers. Schedule your showing today!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/24/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,268
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 341x712x341x680
- Home fronts a creek
- Rural Setting
- Few Trees
Parking
- 6 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 81431540360
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $515,100 | $114,900 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $465,400 | $109,700 | $355,700 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $458,000 | $108,900 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $340,600 | $86,900 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $340,600 | $86,900 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $336,900 | $86,900 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $313,300 | $86,900 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $283,300 | $86,900 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $267,600 | $83,700 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $579,000 | +0.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | $578,000 | -0.7% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $581,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $578,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $578,000 | Key Title & Closing Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $329,460 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $329,460 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7071681
APN: 81.43154.0360
- 4465 Farmdale Cir
- 4457 Farmdale Cir
- 22603 Fable Rd
- 5100 230th St
- 21276 County Road 7
- 5976 County Road 141
- 22943 27th Ave
- 22842 Topaz St
- 22836 Silver Ave
- 23096 27th Ave
- 2566 Topaz St
- 2552 Topaz St
- 5916 Galaxy Rd
- 6012 Galaxy Rd
- 2393 Topaz St
- XXX TBD County Rd 115 + - 17 63 Acres
- 23051 23rd Ave
- 23015 21st Ave
- 21945 Majestic Dr
- 21829 Majestic Dr
- 24905 County Road 75
- 3754 21st Ave S
- 4344 Clearwater Rd
- 4202 Clearwater Rd
- 3735 8th Ave S
- 316 Laundenbach Ct
- 4010 Clearwater Rd
- 3275 40th Ave S
- 4326 32nd St S
- 4374 32nd St S
- 2950 Nottingham Rd S
- 1160 Suncrest Dr
- 2623 Clearwater Rd Unit FA-303
- 918 Ranae Ln
- 47 Claremont St
- 2405 County Road 74
- 67 Belmar St
- 94 Belmar St
- 2505 Clearwater Rd