22366 N 5th St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22366 N 5th St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $851,402, approximately $577 per square foot. 22366 N 5th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Thomas J
Bought by
Gomez Thomas Joseph and Gomez 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Alexander Louise
Bought by
Gomez Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$20,281
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$831,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Thomas Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Thomas J | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Thomas J | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $265,715 | $80,615 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $260,368 | $79,034 | $188,334 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $258,127 | $77,485 | $180,642 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $246,066 | $75,966 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $241,104 | $74,476 | $173,628 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $245,562 | $73,713 | $171,849 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $240,748 | $72,268 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $236,028 | $70,851 | $165,177 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $231,401 | $69,462 | $161,939 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $226,866 | $68,101 | $158,765 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $223,458 | $67,078 | $156,380 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $219,082 | $65,764 | $153,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map