2237 E Greenlee Rd Tucson, AZ 85719
Richland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,020 - $636,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 E Greenlee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $580,255, approximately $238 per square foot. 2237 E Greenlee Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Murray Robert L
Bought by
Coverdale Scott R and Coverdale Alene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coverdale Scott R | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,642 | $32,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,642 | $31,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $29,726 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $28,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $26,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $24,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $24,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $25,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $21,126 | $0 | $0 |