2237 Hope Ln Redding, CA 96003
Gold Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Hope Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $530,855, approximately $237 per square foot. 2237 Hope Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Woods Michael L and Woods Marilyn S
Bought by
Woods Michael L and Woods Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Woods Michael L and Woods Marilyn
Bought by
Woods Michael L and Woods Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Michael L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woods Michael L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woods Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Woods Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $348,407 | $76,470 | $271,937 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $341,576 | $74,971 | $266,605 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $334,879 | $73,501 | $261,378 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $328,313 | $72,060 | $256,253 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $321,877 | $70,648 | $251,229 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $318,577 | $69,924 | $248,653 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $312,331 | $68,553 | $243,778 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $306,208 | $67,209 | $238,999 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $300,205 | $65,892 | $234,313 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $294,319 | $64,600 | $229,719 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $289,899 | $63,630 | $226,269 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $284,221 | $62,384 | $221,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map