2237 N 125 W Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $458,951
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 N 125 W, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $441,738, approximately $187 per square foot. 2237 N 125 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sunset School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Logical Properties Llc
Bought by
Prothero Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,855
Outstanding Balance
$24,830
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$416,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Hathaway Andrew and Kathlene Hathaway
Bought by
Logical Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Bodily Victor Ray
Bought by
Hathaway Andrew E and Hathaway Kathlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Bodily Victor R and Bodily Joan Cheri
Bought by
Bodily Victor Ray and Bodily Joan Cherri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Bodily Victor R
Bought by
Bodily Victor R and Bodily Joan Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prothero Kyle | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Logical Properties Llc | -- | Metro Title | |
| Logical Properties Llc | -- | Metro Title | |
| Hathaway Andrew E | -- | Surety Title | |
| Bodily Victor Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Bodily Victor R | -- | -- | |
| Bodily Victor R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prothero Kyle | $24,855 | |
| Open | Prothero Kyle | $450,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodily Victor R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $219,450 | $75,656 | $143,794 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $199,650 | $72,153 | $127,497 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $340,000 | $114,757 | $225,243 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $197,450 | $65,144 | $132,306 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $268,000 | $72,791 | $195,209 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $231,000 | $61,911 | $169,089 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $221,000 | $74,370 | $146,630 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $193,000 | $59,241 | $133,759 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $84,700 | $28,121 | $56,579 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $82,060 | $28,121 | $53,939 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $74,986 | $28,121 | $46,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,720 | $23,265 | $45,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map