2237 Pine Ln Birmingham, AL 35226
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $414,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Pine Ln, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $386,196, approximately $234 per square foot. 2237 Pine Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Mountain Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1992
Sold by
Welch Kenneth M and Welch Mattie Cooper D
Bought by
Welch Kenneth Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Kenneth Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $39,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $39,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $32,230 | $11,800 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $29,730 | $11,800 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $28,800 | $11,800 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $26,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $23,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map