2237 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $221,226, approximately $242 per square foot. 2237 Prospect St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Lokken Jeffrey M and Lokken Patricia A
Bought by
Jeffrey M Lokken And Patricia A Lokken Joint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Lokken Patricia A
Bought by
Lokken Patricia A and Lokken Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Ruegg Joanne M and Worman Sharon K
Bought by
Lokken Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Robison Loretta and Robison Loretta I
Bought by
Worman Sharon K and Robison Dennis L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey M Lokken And Patricia A Lokken Joint | -- | -- | |
| Lokken Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lokken Patricia A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Worman Sharon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lokken Patricia A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $205,400 | $22,200 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $164,800 | $16,500 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $164,800 | $16,500 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $132,600 | $16,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $132,600 | $16,500 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $132,600 | $16,500 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $3,007 | $103,300 | $19,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map