2237 Siesta Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $269,945 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Siesta Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $293,986, approximately $291 per square foot. 2237 Siesta Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Berling Homes Inc
Bought by
Walker Douglas R and Walker Theresa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,143
Outstanding Balance
$7,193
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Clermont Dev Co
Bought by
Berling Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Douglas R | $111,905 | -- | |
| Berling Homes | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Douglas R | $114,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $80,930 | $13,970 | $66,960 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $80,930 | $13,970 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $80,930 | $13,970 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $60,800 | $10,500 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $60,800 | $10,500 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $60,800 | $10,500 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $55,310 | $10,400 | $44,910 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $55,310 | $10,400 | $44,910 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $55,310 | $10,400 | $44,910 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $50,260 | $9,450 | $40,810 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $50,260 | $9,450 | $40,810 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $50,260 | $9,450 | $40,810 |
| 2013 | $2,281 | $44,210 | $9,450 | $34,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map