2237 Smith Dr Longmont, CO 80501
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Smith Dr, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $559,106, approximately $218 per square foot. 2237 Smith Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Navarro Denise R
Bought by
Navarro Denise R and Beckingham Stanley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Outstanding Balance
$128,445
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Welch Charles E
Bought by
Navarro Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Welch Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,150
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Newcomb Larry S and Newcomb Dawn M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Dean Witter Capital I Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Peif Gary Lee and Peif Sandra Kay
Bought by
Newcomb Larry S and Newcomb Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1990
Bought by
Navarro Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1990
Bought by
Navarro Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1985
Bought by
Navarro Denise R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1984
Bought by
Navarro Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Denise R | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Denise R | $214,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Welch Charles E | $211,150 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb Larry S | $243,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Denise R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Denise R | $88,400 | -- | |
| Navarro Denise R | $86,100 | -- | |
| Navarro Denise R | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Denise R | $190,700 | |
| Closed | Navarro Denise R | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Charles E | $211,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Larry S | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $34,844 | $5,856 | $28,988 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $34,844 | $5,856 | $28,988 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $34,673 | $6,573 | $31,785 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $29,419 | $4,830 | $24,589 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $30,266 | $4,969 | $25,297 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $27,614 | $4,934 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $27,614 | $4,934 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $24,710 | $4,464 | $20,246 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $27,319 | $4,935 | $22,384 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $22,018 | $5,254 | $16,764 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $18,626 | $5,890 | $12,736 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $18,626 | $5,890 | $12,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map