2237 Steven St Clearwater, FL 33759
Estimated Value: $1,464,000 - $2,106,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,547
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Steven St, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $1,756,072, approximately $386 per square foot. 2237 Steven St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Renaissance Oaks Llc
Bought by
Gummadi Janaki and Guthikonda Srinivas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,660
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,598,412
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gummadi Janaki | $270,000 | A1 Regional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gummadi Janaki | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,608 | $782,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,417 | $760,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,417 | $738,330 | $0 | $0 |