RENTED FEB 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $986,153

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2015

Last sale price $550,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,223 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.87 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Robert C. Fisler Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming Family Home in a Prime Fullerton Neighborhood. Located on a quiet, friendly street just minutes away from local parks, shopping centers and dining. Access to the highly-rated Fullerton School District.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Mok

Redpoint Realty Brokerage Phone: 562 260-4558 License #01875403 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Rachel Mok

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.87

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,800
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/2/26
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 16281
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93624374

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 103 Units
  • Gallery Walk Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-02
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 100
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 3800
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Number Limit, Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Gallery Walk (GALW)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93624374
  • Year Built: 2003
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1524.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.49
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37768.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8670

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 37768.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 103
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 16281

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold Price
$2,800
Current Estimated Value
$986,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$983,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
You Melissa H
Bought by
Park Yangsun M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2015
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2011
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.45%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2011
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Miller Brian John and Miller Elizabeth Anne
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Olson Fullerton 103 Llc
Bought by
Miller Brian John and Miller Elizabeth Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Park Yangsun M -- None Available
Park Yangsun M $550,000 Ticor Title
Choi David -- Fidelity National Title Co
Choi David $380,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Miller Brian John $378,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Choi David $280,000
Previous Owner Miller Brian John $302,700
Closed Miller Brian John $56,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Rent $3,800 +8.6% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Rented $3,500 +2.9% --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Rent $3,400 +21.4% --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Sold $550,000 -1.6% $364 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 For Sale $559,000 +47.1% $370 / Sq Ft
07/19/2012 07/19/12 Sold $380,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2012 03/27/12 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2012 03/25/12 Off Market $380,000 -- --
12/30/2011 12/30/11 For Sale $385,000 +1.3% $263 / Sq Ft
12/28/2011 12/28/11 Off Market $380,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,631 $832,320 $614,133 $218,187
2024 $10,631 $816,000 $602,091 $213,909
2023 $10,395 $800,000 $590,285 $209,715
2022 $8,544 $618,209 $415,348 $202,861
2021 $8,793 $606,088 $407,204 $198,884
2020 $8,720 $599,874 $403,029 $196,845
2019 $8,524 $588,112 $395,126 $192,986
2018 $8,411 $576,581 $387,379 $189,202
2017 $8,282 $565,276 $379,783 $185,493
2016 $8,133 $554,193 $372,337 $181,856
2015 $6,191 $389,351 $218,744 $170,607
2014 $6,047 $381,725 $214,459 $167,266

MLS Number: PW26032520

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 936-243-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.