2237 Thomason Ln Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Thomason Ln, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $773,720, approximately $489 per square foot. 2237 Thomason Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Thomasson Douglas Wayne
Bought by
Relken Jeffrey J and Relken Bobbie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relken Jeffrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $636,400 | $280,000 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $636,400 | $280,000 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $483,200 | $220,000 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $483,200 | $220,000 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $483,200 | $220,000 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $411,300 | $200,000 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $411,300 | $200,000 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $322,900 | $200,000 | $122,900 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $201,500 | $200,000 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $710 | $136,500 | $135,000 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map