2237 Turtle Point Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Hedingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Turtle Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $228,360, approximately $211 per square foot. 2237 Turtle Point Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Beaverdam Elementary School, River Bend Middle, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Spyglass Hills Llc
Bought by
Brown Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,279
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rosa M | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Rosa M | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $220,808 | $55,000 | $165,808 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $220,808 | $55,000 | $165,808 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $136,912 | $27,000 | $109,912 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $136,912 | $27,000 | $109,912 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $136,912 | $27,000 | $109,912 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $136,912 | $27,000 | $109,912 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $92,015 | $18,000 | $74,015 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $92,015 | $18,000 | $74,015 |
| 2017 | $977 | $92,015 | $18,000 | $74,015 |
| 2016 | $957 | $92,015 | $18,000 | $74,015 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $100,466 | $24,000 | $76,466 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,466 | $24,000 | $76,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map