2237 Walnut St San Bernardino, CA 92410
Rancho West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2237 Walnut St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $478,078, approximately $384 per square foot. 2237 Walnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kelley Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Aguayo and Sofia
Bought by
Aguayo David and Aguayo Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Outstanding Balance
$309,272
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Aguayo David and Aguayo Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Christiansen Carl E and Christiansen Rosamar
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo David | -- | Amrock | |
| Aguayo David | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $83,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo David | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguayo David | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $135,728 | $38,322 | $97,406 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $133,067 | $37,571 | $95,496 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $130,458 | $36,834 | $93,624 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $127,900 | $36,112 | $91,788 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $125,392 | $35,404 | $89,988 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $124,106 | $35,041 | $89,065 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $121,673 | $34,354 | $87,319 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $119,287 | $33,680 | $85,607 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $116,948 | $33,020 | $83,928 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $114,655 | $32,373 | $82,282 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $112,933 | $31,887 | $81,046 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $110,720 | $31,262 | $79,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map