2238 288th Dr Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $571,492
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 288th Dr, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $518,123, approximately $236 per square foot. 2238 288th Dr is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School and Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
West Terry and West Carmen
Bought by
Stumpff Steven P and Stumpff Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,415
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,708
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpff Steven P | $585,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stumpff Steven P | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $461,660 | $69,090 | $392,570 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $425,890 | $69,090 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $425,890 | $69,090 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $359,440 | $61,830 | $297,610 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $359,440 | $61,830 | $297,610 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $329,240 | $61,830 | $267,410 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $329,240 | $61,830 | $267,410 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $314,030 | $56,210 | $257,820 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $314,030 | $56,210 | $257,820 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $308,870 | $56,210 | $252,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,870 | $56,210 | $252,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,520 | $56,210 | $248,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map